11787 Treadwell Dr Poway, CA 92064
Miramar Ranch North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,059,618 - $2,391,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11787 Treadwell Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,203,405, approximately $664 per square foot. 11787 Treadwell Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Jiang and Liming
Bought by
Yuefeng Jiang And Julie Liming Qiu Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Bought by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Bought by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Bought by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Bought by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Bought by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Bought by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Julie Liming
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Jiang Yuefeng and Qiu Liming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuefeng Jiang And Julie Liming Qiu Family Tru | -- | Ching & Seto Apc | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | -- | Servicelink | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink Di | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | -- | None Available | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | -- | None Available | |
| Jiang Yuefeng | $570,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jiang Yuefeng | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiang Yuefeng | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiang Yuefeng | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiang Yuefeng | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiang Yuefeng | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,858 | $876,057 | $338,124 | $537,933 |
| 2024 | $9,858 | $858,881 | $331,495 | $527,386 |
| 2023 | $9,653 | $842,042 | $324,996 | $517,046 |
| 2022 | $9,574 | $825,532 | $318,624 | $506,908 |
| 2021 | $9,453 | $809,346 | $312,377 | $496,969 |
| 2020 | $9,329 | $801,048 | $309,174 | $491,874 |
| 2019 | $9,093 | $785,342 | $303,112 | $482,230 |
| 2018 | $8,844 | $769,944 | $297,169 | $472,775 |
| 2017 | $8,615 | $754,848 | $291,343 | $463,505 |
| 2016 | $8,444 | $740,048 | $285,631 | $454,417 |
| 2015 | $8,323 | $728,933 | $281,341 | $447,592 |
| 2014 | $8,133 | $714,655 | $275,830 | $438,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map