1179 Banbury Cir Naperville, IL 60540
Pembrooke Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,872 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Banbury Cir, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $708,968, approximately $285 per square foot. 1179 Banbury Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Degan David R and Degan Cheryl
Bought by
Degan David R and Degan Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Bernard Stevan J and Bernard Brenda L
Bought by
Degan David R and Degan Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degan David R | -- | Attorney | |
| Degan David R | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degan David R | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,991 | $187,419 | $79,460 | $107,959 |
| 2023 | $10,595 | $171,050 | $72,520 | $98,530 |
| 2022 | $10,006 | $160,610 | $68,090 | $92,520 |
| 2021 | $9,641 | $154,530 | $65,510 | $89,020 |
| 2020 | $9,436 | $151,750 | $64,330 | $87,420 |
| 2019 | $9,162 | $145,190 | $61,550 | $83,640 |
| 2018 | $8,886 | $140,960 | $59,760 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $8,707 | $136,200 | $57,740 | $78,460 |
| 2016 | $8,533 | $131,270 | $55,650 | $75,620 |
| 2015 | $8,479 | $123,620 | $52,410 | $71,210 |
| 2014 | $8,316 | $117,730 | $49,910 | $67,820 |
| 2013 | $8,191 | $118,010 | $50,030 | $67,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map