1179 Barbara Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,394,000 - $3,926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$2,181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Barbara Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,644,391, approximately $2,180 per square foot. 1179 Barbara Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Missirian Ronald A and Missirian Judith K
Bought by
Missirian Ronald A and Missirian Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,600
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Missirian Ronald A and Missirian Judith K
Bought by
Missirian Ronald A and Missirian Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Missirian Ronald A and Missirian Judith K
Bought by
Missirian Ronald A and Missirian Judith K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missirian Ronald A | -- | First American Title | |
| Missirian Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Missirian Ronald A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Missirian Ronald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Missirian Ronald A | $146,600 | |
| Closed | Missirian Ronald A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,774 | $605,214 | $351,418 | $253,796 |
| 2024 | $6,774 | $593,348 | $344,528 | $248,820 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $581,715 | $337,773 | $243,942 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $570,309 | $331,150 | $239,159 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $559,127 | $324,657 | $234,470 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $553,395 | $321,329 | $232,066 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $542,545 | $315,029 | $227,516 |
| 2018 | $6,326 | $531,907 | $308,852 | $223,055 |
| 2017 | $6,896 | $521,479 | $302,797 | $218,682 |
| 2016 | $6,714 | $511,255 | $296,860 | $214,395 |
| 2015 | $6,621 | $503,576 | $292,401 | $211,175 |
| 2014 | $6,553 | $493,713 | $286,674 | $207,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map