1176 Barbara Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,571,000 - $5,228,762
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$1,455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 Barbara Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,567,941, approximately $1,454 per square foot. 1176 Barbara Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Cunningham Paul A and Cunningham Sarah K
Bought by
Cunningham Revocable Trust and Cunningham Sarah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Rawlins Sheridan C and Rawlins Monica
Bought by
Cunningham Paul A and Cunningham Sarah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$465,825
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,102,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Rawlins Sheridan C and Rawlins Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2004
Sold by
Rhodes Vaughn D and Rhodes Lisa G W
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Rhodes Vaughn D and Rhodes Lisa G W
Bought by
Rhodes Vaughn D and Rhodes Lisa G W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$578,800
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Robbins Susan A Living Trust and Robbins Alfred
Bought by
Rhodes Vaughn D and Rhodes Lisa G W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Paul A | $1,185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rawlins Sheridan C | $1,040,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Rhodes Vaughn D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rhodes Vaughn D | $742,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Paul A | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawlins Sheridan C | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Vaughn D | $578,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Vaughn D | $593,600 | |
| Closed | Rawlins Sheridan C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,823 | $2,960,204 | $1,062,731 | $1,897,473 |
| 2024 | $33,823 | $2,902,162 | $1,041,894 | $1,860,268 |
| 2023 | $33,374 | $2,845,258 | $1,021,465 | $1,823,793 |
| 2022 | $33,111 | $2,789,470 | $1,001,437 | $1,788,033 |
| 2021 | $33,298 | $2,734,775 | $981,801 | $1,752,974 |
| 2020 | $21,108 | $1,675,734 | $971,734 | $704,000 |
| 2019 | $12,501 | $994,681 | $952,681 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $16,614 | $1,334,286 | $934,001 | $400,285 |
| 2017 | $15,988 | $1,308,125 | $915,688 | $392,437 |
| 2016 | $15,598 | $1,282,477 | $897,734 | $384,743 |
| 2015 | $15,367 | $1,263,214 | $884,250 | $378,964 |
| 2014 | $15,197 | $1,238,470 | $866,929 | $371,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map