1179 Curtis Dr Unit 2 Forest Park, GA 30297
Estimated Value: $173,439 - $200,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Curtis Dr Unit 2, Forest Park, GA 30297 and is currently estimated at $184,610, approximately $118 per square foot. 1179 Curtis Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Crain Helen
Bought by
Wynne John and Cooper Florine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynne John | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wynne John | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $65,640 | $6,400 | $59,240 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $62,080 | $6,400 | $55,680 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $51,720 | $6,400 | $45,320 |
| 2022 | $919 | $36,640 | $6,400 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $706 | $30,320 | $6,400 | $23,920 |
| 2020 | $589 | $26,775 | $6,400 | $20,375 |
| 2019 | $585 | $26,438 | $4,000 | $22,438 |
| 2018 | $404 | $21,341 | $4,000 | $17,341 |
| 2017 | $223 | $16,236 | $4,000 | $12,236 |
| 2016 | $155 | $14,350 | $4,000 | $10,350 |
| 2015 | $159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $127 | $13,636 | $4,000 | $9,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map