1179 Elam Rd Pamplin, VA 23958
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Elam Rd, Pamplin, VA 23958 and is currently estimated at $187,735, approximately $144 per square foot. 1179 Elam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prince Edward Elementary School, Prince Edward Middle School, and Prince Edward County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Dunkley Tammy W and Dunkley Ashley
Bought by
Stearnes Lewis S and Stearnes Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearnes Lewis S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $163,100 | $31,200 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $540 | $105,900 | $23,000 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $508 | $105,900 | $23,000 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $508 | $105,900 | $23,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $508 | $105,900 | $23,000 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $418 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $418 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $418 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $418 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $418 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $402 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $472 | $100,400 | $22,800 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | $422 | $100,400 | $22,800 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map