Estimated Value: $522,000 - $561,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Main St, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $542,553, approximately $150 per square foot. 1179 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $490,700 | $59,000 | $431,700 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $498,200 | $59,000 | $439,200 |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $463,500 | $42,700 | $420,800 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $419,300 | $40,600 | $378,700 |
| 2021 | $6,677 | $378,100 | $36,700 | $341,400 |
| 2020 | $6,363 | $370,400 | $33,200 | $337,200 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $332,100 | $31,500 | $300,600 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $296,100 | $28,700 | $267,400 |
| 2017 | $5,769 | $282,800 | $28,700 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $266,200 | $28,700 | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map