1179 Maple Ave Yuba City, CA 95991
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Maple Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991 and is currently estimated at $356,413, approximately $276 per square foot. 1179 Maple Ave is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including King Avenue Elementary School, Gray Avenue Middle School, and River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Reierson Steven and Reierson Shannan
Bought by
Reierson Steven and Reierson Shannan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,257
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Laing Ronald C and Laing Christine
Bought by
Reierson Steven and Reierson Shannan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reierson Steven | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Reierson Steven | $166,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reierson Steven | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Reierson Steven | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $240,403 | $43,438 | $196,965 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $235,690 | $42,587 | $193,103 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $231,069 | $41,752 | $189,317 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $226,539 | $40,934 | $185,605 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $222,117 | $40,142 | $181,975 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $219,839 | $39,730 | $180,109 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $215,528 | $38,951 | $176,577 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $211,301 | $38,187 | $173,114 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $197,000 | $55,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $184,000 | $50,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map