118 8th St E Wabasha, MN 55981
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $184,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 8th St E, Wabasha, MN 55981 and is currently estimated at $123,040, approximately $244 per square foot. 118 8th St E is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Carrels Timothy W and Carrels Brenda
Bought by
Eversman Jamie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,803
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Girsler Viola E and Girsler James E
Bought by
Giesler James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversman Jamie R | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Giesler James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eversman Jamie R | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $77,400 | $21,000 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $78,600 | $21,000 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $70,700 | $21,000 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $65,700 | $21,000 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $59,000 | $18,000 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $54,900 | $18,000 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $55,200 | $18,000 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $48,200 | $18,000 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $48,400 | $18,000 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map