118 Armijo St Monrovia, CA 91016
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Armijo St, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $888,137, approximately $615 per square foot. 118 Armijo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Zaldana Doris L and Tran Sean Duc
Bought by
Zaldana Doris L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,419
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Zaldana Doris L
Bought by
Zaldana Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Cote Alfred J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Cote Alfred J and Cote Roberta A
Bought by
Zaldana Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaldana Doris L | -- | None Available | |
| Zaldana Doris L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cote Alfred J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zaldana Doris | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaldana Doris L | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Zaldana Doris L | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Zaldana Doris | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $361,465 | $289,150 | $72,315 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $354,379 | $283,481 | $70,898 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $347,431 | $277,923 | $69,508 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $340,620 | $272,474 | $68,146 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $333,942 | $267,132 | $66,810 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $324,038 | $259,209 | $64,829 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $317,685 | $254,127 | $63,558 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $305,351 | $244,260 | $61,091 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $300,765 | $240,591 | $60,174 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $294,875 | $235,879 | $58,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map