$3,980,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

1201 S 10th Ave Arcadia, CA 91006

Estimated payment $25,059/month

Total Views 3,161
5 Beds
6 Baths
6,449 Sq Ft
$617 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Camino Grove Elementary School Rated A
  • Steam Shower
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

This splendid Estate of almost 30,000 Sqft Lot situated in the Awards Winning Arcadia Schools. This spectacular was Homebuilt in 2015 and completed in 2016, was designed by well-known local Designer, Robert Tong and is still shows like a Brand New Home. Elegant Modern Architecture and Custom Construction is presented at its finest in this remarkable 5 Bedrooms, 5.5 Baths, 3-Car Garage Home of almost 6,500 Sqft. The Security Gate and Beautiful Garden greet Guests with the Double Doors Entrance into the amazing 25' High Ceiling, Marble Foyers, Custom Designed Staircases, Formal Living Room, Dining Room, Home Office, Wok-kitchen, top-of-lines of Professional Appliances, Marble Countertops, Double Sized Center Island, Custom Cabinetry, Wet-Bar, Open-Space Family Room, Sound-Proofed Professional Home Theater, and Downstairs Master Bedroom. The Main Master Bedroom upstairs with Private Sitting Area & Balcony, Jacuzzi Tub, Walk-in Closets, Steam Shower, Double Sinks, and complete with three Luxury En-Suite Bedrooms. The Park-like Backyard fills with White Jasmine, Flowers, Plants, Green Lawns, and make the residents of this sweet Home momentary away from all the stressful traffic and outside World. This is where you call Home and Don't miss out on this great opportunity!

Listing Agent

Maggie Ly

Re/Max Premier Prop SanMarino Brokerage Phone: 626-203-9344 License #01385106 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Re/Max Premier Prop SanMarino

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 6,449 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Library
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • 6 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub
  • Steam Shower

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • 29,361 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 87
  • Tax Tract Number 808
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5780022041
  • $1,352 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5780022041
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 6449.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 617.15
  • Room Type: Laundry, Library, Multi-Level Bedroom, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29361.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6740

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 29361.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 87
  • Tax Tract Number: 808
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1352.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $42,236 $3,620,591 $2,285,862 $1,334,729
2024 $39,697 $3,549,600 $2,241,042 $1,308,558
2023 $38,862 $3,480,000 $2,197,100 $1,282,900
2022 $31,203 $2,813,446 $1,690,129 $1,123,317
2021 $30,624 $2,758,282 $1,656,990 $1,101,292
2019 $21,897 $1,938,543 $800,330 $1,138,213
2018 $21,232 $1,900,534 $784,638 $1,115,896
2016 $13,459 $1,186,666 $754,170 $432,496
2015 $13,291 $742,842 $594,274 $148,568
2014 $8,523 $728,291 $582,633 $145,658
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $3,980,000 +14.4% $617 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Sold $3,480,000 -2.8% $540 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2022 07/04/22 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Price Changed $3,580,000 -2.7% $555 / Sq Ft
03/27/2022 03/27/22 For Sale $3,680,000 +34.8% $571 / Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Sold $2,730,000 -8.4% $423 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $2,980,000 +311.0% $462 / Sq Ft
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Sold $725,000 -14.7% $450 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Price Changed $850,000 -5.0% $527 / Sq Ft
01/14/2012 01/14/12 Price Changed $895,000 -10.1% $555 / Sq Ft
10/10/2011 10/10/11 For Sale $995,000 0.0% $617 / Sq Ft
09/06/2011 09/06/11 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2011 07/19/11 For Sale $995,000 -- $617 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $3,480,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $3,480,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $2,730,000 Wfg Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Provident Title Company
Grant Deed $725,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $725,000 Orange Coast Title Company O
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $2,100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $424,100 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: AR26078110

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5780-022-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.