L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lorraine Scheppler
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,594,000
Charming & comfortable village dwelling awaits your presence. About 1/2 mile to Fancy's Market. A bit over a mile to Dowses Beach. Whether you're seeking a vacation get-a-way or a place to call home, this Cape Cod cottage has much to offer. Lush, professionally landscaped grounds, mature evergreens including holly, pine & rhododendrons, provide an intimate, year-round setting. A fenced, level, backyard w/ a blue stone patio offers a perfect spot for entertaining & creating a relaxing, outside lounge area. An open concept living and dining room w/ unique, 12-over-12, double-hung windows, hardwoods, and a grand, raised-hearth, wood burning fireplace. Bedrooms w/ hardwoods. Primary bedroom features bay window, double closet & additional closet. A 12x16, insulated out-building awaits your creative use: home office, work-shop, studio. More: garage w/ workbench; covered breezeway w/ mahogany decking; outdoor shower; irrigation; circular drive; ample parking; custom sheds for firewood & bins. Buyer/Buyer Agent should verify all information herein.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lorraine Scheppler
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 09/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
John Largay, Jr
Cotton Real Estate, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brandon D | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Scheppler Muller Ft | -- | -- | |
| Scheppler George J | $316,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scheppler George J | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Sold | $785,000 | +4.8% | $584 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $557 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $850,600 | $334,900 | $515,700 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $763,400 | $334,900 | $428,500 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $641,400 | $311,400 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $457,200 | $215,300 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $433,900 | $235,800 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $421,400 | $235,800 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $412,100 | $246,100 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $389,800 | $248,200 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $383,300 | $248,200 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $385,200 | $250,100 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $377,700 | $242,400 | $135,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lorraine Scheppler
Keller Williams Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Largay, Jr
Cotton Real Estate, Inc
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22105640
APN: OSTE-000142-000000-000095
Ask me questions while you tour the home.