118 Beachcomber Dr Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $1,244,074 - $1,780,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Beachcomber Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $1,420,269, approximately $946 per square foot. 118 Beachcomber Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including C.L. Smith Elementary School, Laguna Middle School, and San Luis Obispo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Spare Steven L and Spare Marielle R
Bought by
Spare Steven L and Spare Marielle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Lee Gary Edwin
Bought by
Spare Steven L and Spare Marielle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Trigueiro James R and Trigueiro Theresa
Bought by
Lee Gary Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spare Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Spare Steven L | $665,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Lee Gary Edwin | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Gary Edwin | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,529 | $945,476 | $568,711 | $376,765 |
| 2024 | $10,336 | $926,938 | $557,560 | $369,378 |
| 2023 | $10,336 | $908,764 | $546,628 | $362,136 |
| 2022 | $9,698 | $890,946 | $535,910 | $355,036 |
| 2021 | $9,541 | $873,477 | $525,402 | $348,075 |
| 2020 | $9,441 | $864,521 | $520,015 | $344,506 |
| 2019 | $9,331 | $847,570 | $509,819 | $337,751 |
| 2018 | $9,147 | $830,952 | $499,823 | $331,129 |
| 2017 | $8,986 | $814,660 | $490,023 | $324,637 |
| 2016 | $8,820 | $798,687 | $480,415 | $318,272 |
| 2015 | $8,297 | $750,000 | $450,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $7,452 | $717,000 | $430,000 | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map