118 Birchwood Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $239,453 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Birchwood Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $251,613, approximately $231 per square foot. 118 Birchwood Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Donald E and Johnson Betty M
Bought by
Liv Donald E and Liv Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $43,500 | $29,930 | $13,570 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $40,630 | $21,380 | $19,250 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $40,630 | $21,380 | $19,250 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $34,240 | $23,520 | $10,720 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $34,240 | $23,520 | $10,720 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $29,550 | $17,860 | $11,690 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $29,550 | $17,860 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $27,420 | $14,060 | $13,360 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $27,420 | $14,060 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $25,120 | $9,960 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map