118 Broadview Ln Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Broadview Ln, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $531,588, approximately $367 per square foot. 118 Broadview Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Horvath Claudia
Bought by
Horvath Claudia and Claudia Horvath 1998 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Nicholson Jon A and Nicholson Caroline M
Bought by
Horvath Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,200
Outstanding Balance
$86,754
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$444,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Almond Orchard Developers
Bought by
Nicholson Jon A and Nicholson Caroline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,950
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Claudia | -- | None Available | |
| Horvath Claudia | $258,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Nicholson Jon A | $156,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horvath Claudia | $206,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Jon A | $97,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $380,751 | $103,399 | $277,352 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $365,968 | $99,385 | $266,583 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $358,793 | $97,437 | $261,356 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $351,759 | $95,527 | $256,232 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $348,153 | $94,548 | $253,605 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $341,328 | $92,695 | $248,633 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $334,636 | $90,878 | $243,758 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $328,076 | $89,097 | $238,979 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $321,644 | $87,350 | $234,294 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map