$161,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,132 Sq Ft
1938 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$142 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

26 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Attached Carport
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Attention Buyers-- Ask listing agent how to receive 100% closing cost and downpayment assistance. Welcome to 118 E 45th St, a BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED and move-in ready home nestled in a classic Jacksonville neighborhood. This charming 3 bedroom home blends character with thoughtful BRAND NEW MODERN UPDATES! The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen complete with NEW stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash and generous butcher block counter space that makes cooking and gathering a joy. The luxury tiled bathroom exudes style, showcasing contemporary finishes and quality. Brand new light fixtures throughout give the home an extra sparkle and the indoor laundry room adds comfort and convenience. For peace of mind, newer roof and HVAC installed in 2022. FULL ELECTRIC REWIRE and plumbing updates as well!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JAMIE ALLENBAUGH

1 PERCENT LISTS FIRST COAST License #3529740 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

JAMIE ALLENBAUGH

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031497-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Edmondsons Main Est
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1132.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 031497-0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Diamant Buy Houses Llc
Bought by
Bell Robert
Seller's Agent
JAMIE ALLENBAUGH
1 PERCENT LISTS FIRST COAST
Buyer's Agent
JAMIE ALLENBAUGH
1 PERCENT LISTS FIRST COAST
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.26%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-60.67%
Original Mortgage
$164,461
Outstanding Balance
$164,461
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$19,168

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Mandarin Estates Llc
Bought by
Diamant Buy Houses Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Bcel 10A Llc
Bought by
Berchtold David Allen and Pohl Sharon Rene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Buck Tamula
Bought by
Mandarin Estates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Kensel Janice
Bought by
Buck Tamula

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,600
Interest Rate
5.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $161,000 One Legacy Title Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $80,000 Title America Real Estate Clos
Warranty Deed $182,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $25,000 Wright Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $40,000 Watson & Osborne Title Servi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $164,461 VA
Previous Owner $98,000 Construction
Previous Owner $54,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $161,000 +8.1% $142 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $149,000 -6.3% $132 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $159,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,191 $111,205 $18,462 $92,743
2025 $1,906 $96,294 -- --
2024 $1,830 $108,135 $16,242 $91,893
2023 $1,830 $108,968 $14,462 $94,506
2022 $1,559 $93,418 $7,788 $85,630
2021 $1,363 $65,771 $6,898 $58,873
2020 $1,295 $61,524 $6,230 $55,294
2019 $1,213 $56,044 $6,230 $49,814
2018 $956 $41,292 $6,230 $35,062
2017 $952 $40,575 $5,785 $34,790
2016 $964 $40,495 $0 $0
2015 $931 $38,102 $0 $0
2014 $873 $34,601 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2126800

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 031497-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.