118 E Bergey St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Bergey St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $117,276, approximately $104 per square foot. 118 E Bergey St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Bendel Roy J
Bought by
Ho Ron R and Ho Jessica X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Roy J Bendel and Wilson Alan L
Bought by
Ho Ron R and Ho Jessica X
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Ron R | $25,300 | -- | |
| Ho Ron R | $25,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $27,290 | $10,940 | $16,350 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $26,250 | $10,940 | $15,310 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $26,250 | $10,940 | $15,310 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $26,250 | $10,940 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $21,000 | $8,750 | $12,250 |
| 2020 | $965 | $21,000 | $8,750 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $966 | $21,000 | $8,750 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $862 | $17,580 | $8,260 | $9,320 |
| 2017 | $986 | $17,580 | $8,260 | $9,320 |
| 2016 | $877 | $17,580 | $8,260 | $9,320 |
| 2015 | $844 | $16,130 | $7,580 | $8,550 |
| 2014 | $858 | $16,130 | $7,580 | $8,550 |
| 2013 | $859 | $16,130 | $7,580 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map