118 E Fairmont Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,440 - $482,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Fairmont Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $429,110, approximately $333 per square foot. 118 E Fairmont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Wolfe Kristy Lynn
Bought by
Wright Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Hole F Marvin and Hole Wanda C
Bought by
Wolfe Kristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Timothy R | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Kristy L | $95,750 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Kristy L | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $14,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $14,173 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $18,900 | $3,780 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $16,980 | $3,390 | $13,590 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map