129 E Erie Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $578,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Erie Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $525,463, approximately $215 per square foot. 129 E Erie Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Bever Robert P and Bever Donna
Bought by
Bever Robert Scott and Bever Heidi Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Sirrine Kent and Sirrine Edna W
Bought by
Bever Robert P and Bever Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bever Robert Scott | $270,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bever Robert P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bever Robert Scott | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bever Robert P | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $24,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $23,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $43,410 | $8,680 | $34,730 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $31,870 | $6,370 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $19,370 | $3,870 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map