118 Fleming Dr Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $343,493
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Fleming Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $331,373, approximately $268 per square foot. 118 Fleming Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Hughes Jennings Lewis
Bought by
Freeman Anna C and Hughes Bradley Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,560
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Anna C | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Anna C | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $337,303 | $146,000 | $191,303 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $219,059 | $43,860 | $175,199 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $219,059 | $43,860 | $175,199 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $219,059 | $43,860 | $175,199 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $219,059 | $43,860 | $175,199 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $219,059 | $43,860 | $175,199 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $219,059 | $43,860 | $175,199 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $155,413 | $32,895 | $122,518 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $155,413 | $32,895 | $122,518 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $155,413 | $32,895 | $122,518 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $101,484 | $28,849 | $72,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,484 | $28,849 | $72,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map