129 Fleming Dr Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $376,346
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Fleming Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $355,587, approximately $256 per square foot. 129 Fleming Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Aberle Dennis Patrick and Aberle Laura Hampton
Bought by
Robinson Daniel Ray and Collie Cathy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,392
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Daniel Ray | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Daniel Ray | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $354,342 | $155,000 | $199,342 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $199,861 | $46,560 | $153,301 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $199,861 | $46,560 | $153,301 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $199,861 | $46,560 | $153,301 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $199,861 | $46,560 | $153,301 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $199,861 | $46,560 | $153,301 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $199,861 | $46,560 | $153,301 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $152,862 | $34,920 | $117,942 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $152,862 | $34,920 | $117,942 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $152,862 | $34,920 | $117,942 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $122,910 | $30,703 | $92,207 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $122,910 | $30,703 | $92,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map