118 Gold Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Gold Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $313,803, approximately $196 per square foot. 118 Gold Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Harding Mary Kay and Claymore Marry Kay
Bought by
Harding Mary Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Mary Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $344,206 | $52,680 | $291,526 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $344,206 | $52,680 | $291,526 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $294,470 | $48,462 | $246,008 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $251,258 | $45,243 | $206,015 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $205,830 | $18,544 | $187,286 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $175,026 | $17,440 | $157,586 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $136,049 | $15,588 | $120,461 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $81,458 | $14,171 | $67,287 |
| 2017 | $968 | $78,114 | $14,171 | $63,943 |
| 2016 | $868 | $67,231 | $14,171 | $53,060 |
| 2015 | $814 | $63,531 | $14,171 | $49,360 |
| 2014 | $787 | $59,700 | $14,170 | $45,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map