118 N Polk St Eugene, OR 97402
Whiteaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,333 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 N Polk St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $369,083, approximately $387 per square foot. 118 N Polk St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Bishop Jean M
Bought by
Whitney Nina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,154
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$319,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Steven Lueck Tad
Bought by
Bishop Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,274
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Nina M | $123,200 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Bishop Jean M | $94,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History