118 Palermo Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $578,876 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Palermo Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $621,219, approximately $353 per square foot. 118 Palermo Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
2017-2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2017-2 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$865,027,000
Outstanding Balance
$725,425,274
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$724,804,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
2014-3 Ih Borrower Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Gaudet Amanda S
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gaudet Amanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Paclibar Dominique
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Villaggio Partners Llc
Bought by
Paclibar Dominique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,698
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2014-3 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Lp | $279,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gaudet Amanda S | $392,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $410,756 | Lsi Title | |
| Paclibar Dominique | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2017-2 Ih Borrower Lp | $865,027,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaudet Amanda S | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Paclibar Dominique | $455,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $493,243 | $116,056 | $377,187 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $483,573 | $113,781 | $369,792 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $474,092 | $111,550 | $362,542 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $464,797 | $109,363 | $355,434 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $455,684 | $107,219 | $348,465 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $451,012 | $106,120 | $344,892 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $442,170 | $104,040 | $338,130 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $433,500 | $102,000 | $331,500 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $355,447 | $127,324 | $228,123 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $348,478 | $124,828 | $223,650 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $343,244 | $122,953 | $220,291 |
| 2014 | $4,241 | $336,521 | $120,545 | $215,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map