118 Peyton Ct Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $1,571,000 - $2,158,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Peyton Ct, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $1,775,837, approximately $969 per square foot. 118 Peyton Ct is a home with nearby schools including C.L. Smith Elementary School, Laguna Middle School, and San Luis Obispo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Ssd Inc
Bought by
Smt Re Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smt Re Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,142 | $818,162 | $234,498 | $583,664 |
| 2024 | $8,975 | $802,120 | $229,900 | $572,220 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $786,393 | $225,393 | $561,000 |
| 2022 | $8,422 | $770,974 | $220,974 | $550,000 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $243,230 | $187,230 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $185,311 | $185,311 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map