118 Portside Ct Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,093
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Portside Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $678,021, approximately $165 per square foot. 118 Portside Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Faas Thomas H
Bought by
Faas Thomas H and Faas Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Bought by
Faas Thomas H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faas Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Faas Thomas H | $245,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $672,500 | $123,600 | $548,900 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $566 | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,600 | $12,600 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map