118 Ridgeside Rd Chattanooga, TN 37411
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,441 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Ridgeside Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $358,360, approximately $159 per square foot. 118 Ridgeside Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $52,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $68,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $68,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $68,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $68,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $45,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map