118 River Point Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $522,679
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 River Point, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $412,920, approximately $250 per square foot. 118 River Point is a home with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Peters Kurt Allen and Peters Kevin Lee
Bought by
Macadangdang Kurt N and Macadangdang Emelda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Peters Teddi R
Bought by
Peters Kurt A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macadangdang Kurt N | $231,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Peters Kurt A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macadangdang Kurt N | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $257,680 | $55,774 | $201,906 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $247,676 | $53,609 | $194,067 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $242,820 | $52,558 | $190,262 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $238,060 | $51,528 | $186,532 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $235,620 | $51,000 | $184,620 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $210,883 | $32,768 | $178,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map