118 S Cross Rd Gill, MA 01354
Gill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 S Cross Rd, Gill, MA 01354 and is currently estimated at $381,573, approximately $250 per square foot. 118 S Cross Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Turners Fall High School, Holy Trinity School, and Four Winds School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Bourbeau Allison K
Bought by
Garber Kenneth S and Bradley-Garber Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1984
Bought by
Garber Kenneth S and Bradley-Garber Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garber Kenneth S | -- | None Available | |
| Bourbeau Allison K | -- | None Available | |
| Garber Kenneth S | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garber Kenneth S | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garber Kenneth S | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $327,000 | $93,800 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $296,800 | $88,900 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $244,900 | $80,800 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $241,100 | $77,000 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $222,500 | $77,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $210,700 | $73,300 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $197,600 | $69,800 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $191,200 | $69,800 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $192,000 | $69,800 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $190,000 | $74,800 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $187,400 | $74,800 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map