118 Sharp St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Sharp St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $544,370, approximately $418 per square foot. 118 Sharp St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Cerullo Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Cerullo Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Cerullo Ralph
Bought by
Cerullo Ralph and Cerullo Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Cerullo Irt | -- | -- | |
| Cerullo Ralph | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,244 | $2,250 | $150 | $2,100 |
| 2024 | $6,244 | $1,750 | $150 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $1,750 | $150 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $1,750 | $150 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $5,136 | $1,750 | $150 | $1,600 |