80 Sharp St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $568,790 - $581,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Sharp St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $572,698, approximately $363 per square foot. 80 Sharp St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2000
Sold by
Martinek Frederick and Martinek Gary
Bought by
Martinek Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,822
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Manez Raymond P and Manez Francine
Bought by
Martinek Gary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinek Frederick | -- | -- | |
| Martinek Gary C | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinek Frederick | $88,822 |
Source: Public Records