68 Sharp St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Sharp St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $453,859, approximately $605 per square foot. 68 Sharp St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Karpf Daniel and Karpf Dwight
Bought by
Gonnelly Paul T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Dambrosio Inez and Parrillo Eliza
Bought by
Karpf Daniel and Maier Hannelore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonnelly Paul T | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Karpf Daniel | $95,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karpf Daniel | $75,000 |