66 Sharp St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $602,163 - $697,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Sharp St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $644,791, approximately $305 per square foot. 66 Sharp St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Gonnelly Virginia and Gonnelly Paul
Bought by
Gonnelly Paul and Gonnelly Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Calabrese Paul and Calabrese Victoria
Bought by
Gonnelly Virginia and Gonnelly Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Calabrese Victoria
Bought by
Calabrese Victoria and Gonnelly Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonnelly Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gonnelly Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Calabrese Victoria | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|