118 Stevens Cir Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,420 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Stevens Cir, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $189,605, approximately $169 per square foot. 118 Stevens Cir is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Marley Loretta Pearl
Bought by
Castle Mike G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,606
Outstanding Balance
$34,211
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Marley Michael
Bought by
Marley Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Shuttle Gladys C
Bought by
Marley Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Shuttle Gladys C
Bought by
Shuttle Gladys C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Bought by
Shuttle Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Bought by
Morris Jean E L and Kathy M Mcclaskey E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1952
Bought by
Morris Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Mike G | $73,000 | -- | |
| Marley Loretta | $42,000 | -- | |
| Marley Michael P | $49,000 | -- | |
| Shuttle Gladys C | $47,000 | -- | |
| Shuttle Gladys | $47,000 | -- | |
| Morris Jean E L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Morris Jean E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $74,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $23,150 | $3,200 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $505 | $23,150 | $3,200 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $505 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $470 | $23,150 | $3,200 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $470 | $23,150 | $3,200 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $485 | $23,150 | $3,200 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $464 | $19,625 | $3,200 | $16,425 |
| 2018 | $464 | $18,775 | $3,200 | $15,575 |
| 2017 | $464 | $18,775 | $3,200 | $15,575 |
| 2016 | $460 | $18,775 | $3,200 | $15,575 |
| 2015 | $460 | $18,775 | $3,200 | $15,575 |
| 2014 | $470 | $19,200 | $3,200 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map