118 W Front St Napoleon, OH 43545
Studio
2
Baths
5,760
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 118 W Front St, Napoleon, OH 43545. 118 W Front St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School, Napoleon Junior/Senior High School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
The Henry County Bank
Bought by
Gm Carnahan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Front Street Lumber
Bought by
The Henry County Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Glandorf Lumber Co
Bought by
Siebeneck Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gm Carnahan Llc | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| The Henry County Bank | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Siebeneck Holdings Llc | $420,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siebeneck Holdings Llc | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,566 | $81,340 | $7,440 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $81,340 | $7,440 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $167,620 | $20,820 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $83,810 | $10,410 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $83,810 | $10,410 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $83,810 | $10,410 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $6,367 | $83,810 | $10,410 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $6,192 | $83,810 | $10,410 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $49,880 | $10,410 | $39,470 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $49,880 | $10,410 | $39,470 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $49,880 | $10,410 | $39,470 |
| 2013 | $3,701 | $49,880 | $10,410 | $39,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map