118 W Roberta Ave Waukesha, WI 53186
Estimated payment $2,158/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Patio
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 2.5 Car Detached Garage
- Bungalow
- 3-minute walk to Roberta Park
About This Home
This bungalow blends timeless charm with thoughtful updates in all the right places. The updated kitchen offers a fresh, functional space for everyday living, while classic built-in china cabinets & wood floors add character and warmth. Spacious bedrooms provide comfortable retreats, and the oversized patio creates the perfect setup for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying summer evenings outdoors. The 2.5 car garage features an extra bay ideal for additional storage, hobbies, or a workshop space. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, Carroll University, and a variety of restaurants, this home offers charm, space, and location all in one package.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Elite Brokerage Email: info@cb-elite.com License #56937-90 Listed on: 05/17/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,463
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts an alley
Parking
- 2.5 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- 1,542 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Seller's personal property, see documents for personal property for sale.
- Assessor Parcel Number 2911336117
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,780 | $257,900 | $65,100 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $257,900 | $65,100 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $170,800 | $61,500 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $170,800 | $61,500 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $170,800 | $61,500 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $170,800 | $61,500 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $159,600 | $58,700 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $159,600 | $58,700 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $152,000 | $58,700 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $152,000 | $58,700 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $149,000 | $58,700 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $149,000 | $58,600 | $90,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | +15.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | +9.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2021 04/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | Jacquart Ronald E | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $182,500 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Guardian Deed | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $265,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $247,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $173,375 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $118,800 | New Conventional |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1962611
APN: WAKC-1336-117
- 143 Frame Ave
- 916 S Grand Ave
- 1311 Garfield Ave
- 316 Oxford Rd
- 1430 Big Bend Rd Unit K
- 1447 S Grand Ave
- 800 Sweetbriar Ct
- 190 Debbie Dr
- 164 S Charles St
- 1430 Tenny Ave Unit 201
- 1436 Tenny Ave Unit 101
- 1436 Tenny Ave Unit 201