118 Ward Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,079 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Ward Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $263,270, approximately $172 per square foot. 118 Ward Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Liles Adam Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corpora and Singleton Denise W
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Sasco Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-Wf3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Moren James
Bought by
Washington Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Crandell Sue
Bought by
Moren James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liles Adam Forrest | $136,000 | Orange Coast Lender Services | |
| Us Bank National Association | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Washington Denise | $135,000 | -- | |
| Moren James | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moren James | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $225,900 | $65,000 | $160,900 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $220,300 | $65,000 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $212,600 | $65,000 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $193,000 | $60,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $166,000 | $52,900 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $164,100 | $52,900 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $160,100 | $52,900 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $156,500 | $52,900 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $160,600 | $54,800 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map