118 Willow Dr Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Willow Dr, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $330,072, approximately $322 per square foot. 118 Willow Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Dickie Chad W and Larson Kristen
Bought by
Downey Aaron C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,272
Outstanding Balance
$192,524
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Hagen Matthew D and Hagen Molly
Bought by
Dickie Chad W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Saeger Jeffrey and Saeger Deeann
Bought by
Hagen Matthew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Swenson Shawn K and Swenson Jodi M
Bought by
Saeger Jeffrey L and Saeger Deann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Aaron C | $225,000 | Results Title Inc | |
| Dickie Chad W | $198,500 | -- | |
| Hagen Matthew D | $199,900 | -- | |
| Saeger Jeffrey L | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downey Aaron C | $227,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $325,000 | $70,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $317,900 | $72,000 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $333,200 | $71,500 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $315,400 | $71,500 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $249,600 | $46,000 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $240,500 | $45,000 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map