Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Cochran Spicer
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 289-2174
20 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $358,000
Do Not Miss This Immaculate Home in a Great Neighborhood! You'll love this stylish & inviting home with 3-bedroom 2 full bath, one level home with 2 car attached garage!!! Beautifully decorated including designer colors, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. One of the standout features of this property is the expansive deck, offering the ideal setting for outdoor living and entertaining. Home sits on beautiful level lot with fenced backyard, storage building with electric and water. Conveniently located, this home is within close proximity to a variety of amenities, including shopping, dining, parks, and schools. Enjoy the best of small-town living while still being within reach of everything this thriving community has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6152892174 License # 305989 Listed on: 08/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Roland | $337,000 | Highland Title | |
| Mcclanahan Lesa | $250,000 | Highland Title Llc | |
| Chapman Robert Gary | -- | Highland Title Llc | |
| Chandler Robert Gary | $140,000 | Cbc Title & Escrow | |
| Ausbrooks Bobby | -- | Cbc Title & Escrow | |
| Higby Glyn | $105,000 | Cbc Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Roland | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclanahan Lesa | $250,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Robert Gary | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higby Glyn | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Sold | $337,000 | +2.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.9% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | +40.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $250,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $75,350 | $17,500 | $57,850 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $75,350 | $17,500 | $57,850 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $46,300 | $11,925 | $34,375 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $46,300 | $11,925 | $34,375 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $46,300 | $11,925 | $34,375 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $46,300 | $11,925 | $34,375 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Cochran Spicer
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 289-2174
20 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Phil Bogard
eXp Realty
(901) 491-8282
7 in this area
218 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NONMLS NONMLS
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2691026
APN: 020O-D-004.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.