Estimated Value: $150,000 - $272,261
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Zebbie Rd Unit 2, Casar, NC 28020 and is currently estimated at $211,315. 118 Zebbie Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Casar Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Chapman Barbara
Bought by
Chapman Gary Reid and Chapman Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Gary Reid | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $110,530 | $94,954 | $15,576 |
| 2024 | $508 | $63,955 | $56,155 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $506 | $63,955 | $56,155 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $506 | $63,955 | $56,155 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $508 | $63,955 | $56,155 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $525 | $63,409 | $56,155 | $7,254 |
| 2019 | $525 | $63,409 | $56,155 | $7,254 |
| 2018 | $525 | $63,409 | $56,155 | $7,254 |
| 2017 | $522 | $63,409 | $56,155 | $7,254 |
| 2016 | $501 | $63,409 | $56,155 | $7,254 |
| 2015 | $443 | $56,045 | $55,745 | $300 |
| 2014 | $443 | $56,045 | $55,745 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map