Estimated Value: $196,000 - $639,442
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Hull Rd, Casar, NC 28020 and is currently estimated at $377,611, approximately $279 per square foot. 263 Hull Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Casar Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Hull Louie Philip and Hull Linda Mildred
Bought by
Louie And Linda Hull Irrevocable Trust and Hull
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie And Linda Hull Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $462,659 | $195,904 | $266,755 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $308,477 | $112,031 | $196,446 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $308,477 | $112,031 | $196,446 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $308,477 | $112,031 | $196,446 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $308,477 | $112,031 | $196,446 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $236,432 | $103,097 | $133,335 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $236,432 | $103,097 | $133,335 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $236,432 | $103,097 | $133,335 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $236,432 | $103,097 | $133,335 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $236,432 | $103,097 | $133,335 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $237,090 | $93,401 | $143,689 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $237,090 | $93,401 | $143,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map