Estimated Value: $128,810 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Hull Rd, Casar, NC 28020 and is currently estimated at $198,953, approximately $148 per square foot. 268 Hull Rd is a home with nearby schools including Casar Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Costner Kenneth Ray
Bought by
Costner Kenneth Jason
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costner Kenneth Jason | -- | Best Ever Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $98,901 | $11,250 | $87,651 |
| 2024 | $332 | $31,674 | $8,250 | $23,424 |
| 2023 | $330 | $31,674 | $8,250 | $23,424 |
| 2022 | $331 | $31,674 | $8,250 | $23,424 |
| 2021 | $330 | $31,674 | $8,250 | $23,424 |
| 2020 | $343 | $32,568 | $8,250 | $24,318 |
| 2019 | $343 | $32,568 | $8,250 | $24,318 |
| 2018 | $339 | $32,568 | $8,250 | $24,318 |
| 2017 | $337 | $32,568 | $8,250 | $24,318 |
| 2016 | $319 | $32,568 | $8,250 | $24,318 |
| 2015 | $394 | $42,035 | $7,650 | $34,385 |
| 2014 | $394 | $42,035 | $7,650 | $34,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map