Estimated Value: $138,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Hull Rd, Casar, NC 28020 and is currently estimated at $223,658. 234 Hull Rd is a home with nearby schools including Casar Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Whaley Johny Ray and Whaley Norma Jean
Bought by
Whaley Ii Johny Ray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Ii Johny Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $74,367 | $59,367 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $483 | $48,652 | $36,952 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $480 | $48,652 | $36,952 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $480 | $48,652 | $36,952 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $480 | $48,652 | $36,952 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $382 | $48,652 | $36,952 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $403 | $48,652 | $36,952 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $403 | $48,652 | $36,952 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $401 | $48,652 | $36,952 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $384 | $48,652 | $36,952 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $303 | $38,392 | $32,692 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $303 | $38,392 | $32,692 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map