1180 Chuckey Pike Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $687,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Chuckey Pike, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $495,351, approximately $194 per square foot. 1180 Chuckey Pike is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $100,875 | $14,375 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $100,875 | $14,375 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $100,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $109,900 | $54,575 | $13,600 | $40,975 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $54,575 | $13,600 | $40,975 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $54,575 | $13,600 | $40,975 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $54,575 | $13,600 | $40,975 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $54,575 | $13,600 | $40,975 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $52,650 | $13,675 | $38,975 |
| 2016 | $986 | $52,650 | $13,675 | $38,975 |
| 2015 | $986 | $52,650 | $13,675 | $38,975 |
| 2014 | $986 | $52,650 | $13,675 | $38,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map