250 Burger Dr Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $312,706 - $600,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,652
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Burger Dr, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $448,427, approximately $169 per square foot. 250 Burger Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $83,875 | $5,125 | $78,750 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $83,875 | $5,125 | $78,750 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $83,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62,000 | $30,800 | $4,975 | $25,825 |
| 2021 | $620 | $30,800 | $4,975 | $25,825 |
| 2020 | $620 | $30,800 | $4,975 | $25,825 |
| 2019 | $620 | $30,800 | $4,975 | $25,825 |
| 2018 | $620 | $30,800 | $4,975 | $25,825 |
| 2017 | $638 | $32,325 | $4,975 | $27,350 |
| 2016 | $605 | $32,325 | $4,975 | $27,350 |
| 2015 | $605 | $32,325 | $4,975 | $27,350 |
| 2014 | $605 | $32,325 | $4,975 | $27,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map