Estimated Value: $436,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 E 5000 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $453,669, approximately $252 per square foot. 1180 E 5000 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Hoopes James K
Bought by
Hoopes Korie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Joynt Scott L and Joynt Jan E
Bought by
Clark David S and Clark Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoopes Korie Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark David S | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark David S | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $388,626 | $163,115 | $225,511 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $209,549 | $89,713 | $119,836 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $202,400 | $89,663 | $112,737 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $229,350 | $76,261 | $153,089 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $327,000 | $73,926 | $253,074 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $271,000 | $59,047 | $211,953 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $248,000 | $52,067 | $195,933 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $216,000 | $52,067 | $163,933 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $190,000 | $50,101 | $139,899 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $99,166 | $29,456 | $69,710 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $99,166 | $29,456 | $69,710 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $76,045 | $29,456 | $46,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map