Estimated Value: $467,704 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 S 1150 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $492,176, approximately $319 per square foot. 5008 S 1150 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Dale Jensen
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of J Dale Jensen and Jensen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of J Dale Jensen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $448,590 | $165,007 | $283,583 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $241,449 | $90,753 | $150,696 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $234,850 | $90,610 | $144,240 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $251,900 | $77,001 | $174,899 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $359,000 | $75,026 | $283,974 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $299,000 | $59,960 | $239,040 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $272,000 | $52,963 | $219,037 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $239,000 | $52,963 | $186,037 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $211,000 | $50,989 | $160,011 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $102,534 | $29,657 | $72,877 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $101,765 | $29,657 | $72,108 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $86,522 | $29,657 | $56,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map