11808 Painter Ave Unit 3 Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,453,469
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,613
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11808 Painter Ave Unit 3, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $1,335,617, approximately $369 per square foot. 11808 Painter Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Redman Leonard H and Butch Redman Trust
Bought by
Redman Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$530,124
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$805,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Redman Leonard
Bought by
Redman Leonard H and Butch Redman Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Redman Leonard H and Redman Butch
Bought by
Redman Leonard H and Redman Butch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Leonard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Redman Leonard H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Redman Leonard | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Redman Leonard H | -- | -- | |
| Redman Leonard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redman Leonard | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Redman Leonard | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,704 | $1,271,856 | $828,060 | $443,796 |
| 2024 | $15,748 | $1,246,919 | $811,824 | $435,095 |
| 2023 | $15,003 | $1,222,470 | $795,906 | $426,564 |
| 2022 | $15,128 | $1,198,500 | $780,300 | $418,200 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $115,914 | $43,685 | $72,229 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $114,727 | $43,238 | $71,489 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $112,479 | $42,391 | $70,088 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $110,274 | $41,560 | $68,714 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $105,995 | $39,948 | $66,047 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $104,403 | $39,348 | $65,055 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $102,359 | $38,578 | $63,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map