1181 Brae Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,839 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Brae Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $677,210, approximately $475 per square foot. 1181 Brae Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Masters Richard F and Masters Geraldine E
Bought by
Brown Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,531
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Masters Richard F and Masters Geraldine E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael R | $425,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Masters Richard F | $209,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Michael R | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,218 | $569,398 | $308,145 | $261,253 |
| 2024 | $7,218 | $558,234 | $302,103 | $256,131 |
| 2023 | $7,005 | $547,289 | $296,180 | $251,109 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $536,559 | $290,373 | $246,186 |
| 2021 | $6,858 | $526,039 | $284,680 | $241,359 |
| 2020 | $6,815 | $520,646 | $281,761 | $238,885 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $493,722 | $222,731 | $270,991 |
| 2018 | $6,330 | $470,212 | $212,125 | $258,087 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $439,451 | $198,248 | $241,203 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $410,703 | $185,279 | $225,424 |
| 2015 | $5,480 | $394,907 | $178,153 | $216,754 |
| 2014 | $5,263 | $387,164 | $174,660 | $212,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map