1188 Brae Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,520 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Brae Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $677,630, approximately $476 per square foot. 1188 Brae Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Soetaert Van J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,760
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$606,870
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soetaert Van J | $242,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soetaert Van J | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $363,931 | $105,465 | $258,466 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $356,797 | $103,398 | $253,399 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $349,802 | $101,371 | $248,431 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $342,944 | $99,384 | $243,560 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $336,221 | $97,436 | $238,785 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $332,774 | $96,437 | $236,337 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $326,250 | $94,547 | $231,703 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $319,854 | $92,694 | $227,160 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $313,583 | $90,877 | $222,706 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $307,436 | $89,096 | $218,340 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $302,819 | $87,758 | $215,061 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $296,888 | $86,039 | $210,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map